February 3

At Corpus Christi, Texas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez vs. Habib Ahmed, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBO super middleweight title
  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. Israel Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title
  • Andy Ruiz vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Teofimo Lopez vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights

At Sochi, Russia:

  • Murat Gassiev vs. Yunier Dorticos, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA cruiserweight unification, World Boxing Super Series semifinals

At Arendal, Norway:

  • Kai Robin Havnaa vs. Marino Goles, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

February 4

At TBA, Japan:

  • Daigo Higa vs. Moises Fuentes, 12 rounds, for Higa’s WBC flyweight title

February 10

At San Antonio (Showtime):

  • Sergey Lipinets vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, for Lipinets’ IBF junior welterweight title
  • Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA junior welterweight title

At London:

  • Zolani Tete vs. Omar Narvaez, 12 rounds, for Tete’s WBO bantamweight title
  • Bradley Skeete vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Skeete’s British welterweight title
  • Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Daniel Dubois vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Park City, Kansas:

  • Nico Hernandez vs. Jozsef Ajtai, 8 rounds, flyweights

February 16

At Reno, Nev. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Raymundo Beltran vs. Paulus Moses, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO lightweight title

February 17

At Manchester, England:

  • George Groves vs. Chris Eubank Jr., 12 rounds, for Groves’ WBA super middleweight title, World Boxing Super Series semifinals
  • Ryan Walsh vs. Isaac Lowe, 12 rounds, for Walsh’s British featherweight title
  • Arfan Iqbal vs. Simon Vallily, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

February 24

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC junior bantamweight title
  • Carlos Cuadras vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

The post FEBRUARY 2018 appeared first on Round By Round Boxing.